Sunday, October 2, 2011

水瓶座的男人...

Wowwww...
Sorry that N FREAKING YEARS din update....
I don wana so fast close this blog lehh~~..
many things wana say..
but..
where's the time????

Lol...
wana share stg..
stg shared from my colleague..
which she is also a part time 星座研究师...
lol...
so this is it....
can true dao 99% i also don blivv lorr~~

我常常笑水瓶座的男人是消防队队员,想要跟他们燃起熊熊爱火实在有点困难,就算你一厢情愿的烧得火热,他也会浇你一头冷水,请你冷静一点。

对于博爱又知性的水瓶座来说,所有的关系都是从朋友开始的,每个人都可以成为他的朋友,因为每个人都有不同的特质和优点,值得他去探讨、去了解。所以,你最好是一个宝藏,让他有不断挖掘的兴趣。水瓶座的男人不会在意他身边的女伴是不是很漂亮,打扮是不是很入时,家世是不是很显赫!一些事俗的条件并不见得一定能吸引到一个水瓶座的男子,你的个性和内涵才是他重视的。水瓶座的爱情非常需要友情做基础。

在他面前你大可表现真实的自我,他是个追求真实人性的人。他不会害怕你的多变或是情绪化,那只会让他更想深入了解你。

说得更露骨一点,“多变”和“情绪”可以成为你吸引他的一种方式,我说过水瓶座是喜欢探究真理的,你愈奇怪,他愈想要弄清楚你是什么样的人。(当然,重要的是,在多
很多水瓶座的人都喜欢了解别人的内心世界,进而帮助别人解决人生的困惑。做别人的心理医师是他的乐趣。

等待他向你表白“他爱你”是有一点困难,也需要一点时间的。当你发现他对你特别好,或者特别不好的时侯,你就可以知道他对你的感觉有些不一样了,一般的情况下,水瓶座的男人多半都希望自己对所有的朋友一视同仁。因此爱上你的感觉会让他有些不安(似乎潜意识里他觉得自己不该被局限于这种小情小爱里面)。他可能消失个几天,你不必在意,等他想清楚再来找你的时侯,你就有一个温柔体贴的情人了。

你可能会觉得你们之间的进展有一些缓慢,水瓶座的男人很少是肉欲主事的。他们可以停留在柏拉图式的精神恋爱中,好长一段时间,有时侯连你都会觉得不耐烦.
或许你会有些难过他的冷漠无情。其实不然,只是平静的水瓶座男人很少让人看到他内心的悲哀。他情绪的确会因你而波动,只是他很快的用理智的方式让自己平静下来。

期待看到他一副没有你就活不下去的样子,是一件非常愚蠢,而且幼稚的事。

不要希望你的瓶座男人会像狮座男人一样,在恋爱的过程中,不断的用名贵的礼物讨你开心。瓶座的男人是知性而且感性的,对他们而言,一束鲜艳的玫瑰,比不上写满智能语言的卡片。水瓶座的男人的确不怎么浪漫,但却温和而体贴,很少男人会像他那样耐心的听你说心事,冷静的替你分析。

多数水瓶座男人对婚姻实在没什么兴趣,柴米油盐的世界对他来说似乎太小了,他情愿把时间花在一些他们认为更有意义的事情上,许多瓶座男人内心总渴望能作一些对社会人类有贡献的事。所以想让他陪你走到地毯的那一端,你恐怕得动点脑筋,让他对婚姻产生一探竟的好奇,是让他走进礼堂的好方法。常常让他陪你去参加婚礼,或是经常告诉他别的朋友结婚的消息,都可能会刺激他对婚姻的好奇心。当然对于一些婚姻失败的消息,最好少提。不按牌理出牌的水瓶座(应该说他们有自己的逻辑)虽然偶然让你失望,但也会经常带给你惊喜。而且他将可以做你一辈子的好朋友呢!


婚后,他不会是个难伺侯的老公,对于你烹饪和做家事的技术都不会挑剔,你的行动自由他也不会过于干涉,当然你最好不要让自己变成一个世侩、俗气的三姑六婆,那他可能会有一点受不了。只要你把妻子份内的事情做好,他会是个很和气的老公。瓶座的男人多半不是多情种子,应该很值得你信任,只不过“了解别人”是他的兴趣,男女不拘,这一点可能婚后也改不了。你实在不必疑神疑鬼,造成不必要的争执。

Wednesday, April 27, 2011

Counting down.....

lol....
am stucked at campus..knot go home due to d heavy rain...
so wat else can i do here?
Aiks..
our hse modem kena lightning strike again....
how come dis few days so sui har??
suddenly wat also spoil de???T__T..

Ai..
just finished my final midterm exam few weeks ago...
yes...it was my final ever midterm in my degree life...
went library study and went hostel for lunch...
well...still rmb d times when every1 went lib study together for exam...
yes..2 tables of us...studying together...
lepak-ing....eating sweets....chatting...sleeping..bising...
those were d days~~
hostel for lunch...
lol..few years ago all of us mostly went HB3 eat at makcik gemuk stall..
can pick big big de drumstick..only Rm4.50 or Rm5..
everytime finish class call here call there n meet there for lunch...
chatting..gossiping...wasting time....
n keep on looking at whos eating at hostel while we were walking to Hb3..
until a day came where diff major diff time....
n lunch became alone...
n soon lunch is all alone at sk at the same place same spot....
thinking those were d days...~~

Went Prom at mlc last week...
yes...our last prom in uni life....
erm...well...it was actuallyy........
tell u later...
rain stopped...
back for dinner~~~
erm..shud b d remaining dinner v can eat together.....


Wednesday, March 23, 2011

Pathetic Guy~~~

okok....
im trying to calm down..
im trying...
ok..
i will try to speak in a peaceful way ya...
gonna explain some same thing for the past 5 years ya...
yea...same old thing...

so..
i was jz wondering...
do you gals like to combine and relate every stuff and make your own assumption and conclusion??
seriously...
i find myself pathetic...
for loving som1 for d past 5 years.....
n den juz puff.....
1 action can erase all my love to her....
and left accusation and anger...
actually i know dis will happen when i post wat i said..
but i juz din know tat i really does happen...
yea...shes still d same....
i hav no idea y i wana explain dis cos im very sure after everything i said...it will somhow turn into some other version where u will b very zha dou...speechless..
but still...

his name is eric lai...
they used to call him a happy go lucky guy....
he seldom dulan ppl....
well...used to lar..
not sure now...
cos his limit is bit higher to reach dulanness...
n he juz too sui bian....
but den..
how come he start to have high temper on her....
n start to dulan easily???
well....it explains well on her blog.....
so..
cant i hav a past b4 i hav my ex?
cant i put away my past n start loving my ex during our time??
cant i have frens???just fren de frens??
i don mind he got bf....bcos y i shud mine???she's juz my fren....
will i mind when kim got bryan???or xh got fs??or cy got jun wei???
say until i macam so desperate...
ppl got bf i also wana go steal???
i even imagine tat im shaking hand wit her bf...n said to him....
JS...finally we met...i heard much about you...
juz tat...
wont you be nervous if you hav a fren n 8 years never talk???
isn't tat juz normal??
or im juz a abnormal dude??


and ohh...OMGG..
y everytime some uncle n aunty wan give me so big prob...
give me so much pressure??
im freaking stress..
and tat uncle...
yes....sorry for disrespect.....i juz feel like beat d hell out of you no matter who d fuck you areee!!!!
1 year ago an aunty keep on giving me pressure n stress til tat time i really panic n fear everytime i heard my msg tone...
yea...u all shud know....i was damn sked....
not going 2 mention wat was all about cos i really swallow everything down d...
yes..
n now...uncle....wats d prob wit u??
sorry i really juz feel like posting n share...
to you all so u know how DEVIL I AM!!!>.woohoo..
rawggg~~~
得不到的东西才珍贵的,别人老婆才是好的,他小孩子,无脑,他不明那8年的女孩和她男友合得来,未必和他合得来,也未必找到这么爱他的女孩,风水轮流转 啊,他欠你的要还啊,他一定要找到另一个女友或婚后才会明白所有,才会知道自己失去什么,我不是说别的女孩就不好,人有因果,我是过来人,一直以为自己全 对的叔叔,原来自己也没什么了不起的叔叔,你的苦过去了,不要再哭了,分手383天了,洗掉blog的爱心等待电话,好的来了,不舒服的话就不要跟他做朋 友吧,好吗?笑笑XD 

woohoo...
i like ppl's gf/wife..
im a kid....i no brain...
i will hav KARMA!!!!
i owe her.....
yea....
n stg i wana askkk......
SO AM I OWE HER FOR MY WHOLE FREAKING LIFE NOW?????
do you know...
there are some guys...
kena dumped by his gf....
juz moved on....don give a damn bout his ex anymore n get a new gf new life??
who really cares bout who owe who???
n still....is there really a "owe" word in the love dictionary??
i have no idea at all....seriously...
(n yea...5th of march 2011 is not ur single anni lar..is d day u dump me lar.....
ur single anni where got so fast reach????@_@...)
 n still this sohai here...
still keep on giving her wat he can give.....
not bcos of wana repay back anyting or wat..
but juz tat he still cares....
but juz tat he really felt pathetic...for himself...
he juz don und y after 5 long years....
he can und so much but her...
really can know wat is she thinking about...
know wat shes gonna say when she open her mouth..
but she don really know bout him...
don really und wat he wats..
don really know wat is he thinking about..
he really felt pathetic...
he felt pain everytime they went out.....
hearing her talking bout other guys..
talkin bout her future bf...
summore she bring her ex to buy a wallet for her future bf bcos the guy's wallet almost koyak....n when he's still using the wallet she bought when he's wallet was koyak few years ago..
yea...think of that pls...
n all he can do is act cool n swallow it.....
bcos he knows she really don und anything bout guys..
bout him...
he don wana find a gf so soon.....
cos he don wana her 2 feel wats he's feeling right now.....
and every nite listening d same 2 songs b4 going 2 slep...(sorry hsemate if it annoyed u).... 
and also juz tat for d past 5 years  he's been there for her to do those guys things..
n now he is not needed anymore....
n he don wana comment in her life anymore cos he don wana stand between them again....
all he wants is her 2 be happy....
yes...so pls go find your happiness....
don b sad n alone anymore...
som1 out there sure can give you wat u want....
n now...
she still so wei qu of having this fren.......thinking shud fren wit this fren anot....
HAHA...
i really felt pathetic for this poor sohai me larr....

She's single..
nop...shud be it's complicated...
and not available....
that guy is there for her.... 
n dis guy never say anything bout it at all.....
 n juz wan her to b happy...
and yet...
he's single....
he has no1 left but frens..
frens which are leaving apart from each other....
n juz wana go n send a fren's flight...
not much diff than sending drian..mund....or jiar li.....
but still so many things can happen...
3 letters and 1 word....

...LOL...

...Pathetic....


-The End-

Good nite.....working life sucksss!!!




PS: Just curious ...ppl who really read til here......does can you pls think back wat did u said juz now = you no brain 1 arr???

dulan-ing.....

So...
freaking dulan now...

shud i juz swallow everything in.....
gak ngang juz telan whole freaking thing in.....

or shud i blog bout it???

so how ???how???howww???????
 

PS: "UNCLE"...you got any comment here anot???come lar....come diao me larrr.......come shoot me larrrr.....im all yours!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Tuesday, March 22, 2011

Crazy Guy....

LoL...
WTF...
Rupanya she was still there until 9pm...
at Asian Cafe....where d heck is ASIAN CAFE???!!!
haha...
fate...
summore she keep on saying sorry...
@_@
"OMG U CAME TO AIRPORT TO TRY AND BUMP INTO ME?!

   you crazy guy!"
haha.
wat was dis guy thinking actually???
din thought of bump actually..
juz tat he was too naive to think that there's only 3 gates to leave..
how hard it could be???
juz tat how come he never thought doing stg during tat time??
a call??
an ask??
anything???
or juz lost hope edi??....
crazy guy...
haha...she was still thereeeeee...
>.<

Monday, March 21, 2011

Fate...

FATE...
Do you bliv in fate????

What is fate???
Sometimes something juz unexplainable. Do you know how big is the world??Ok..Msia is juz enough...Do you know how big is Msia?Do you know how many ppl are there in Msia??Somehow....sometimes you went somewhere far....at that very moment....unexplainable....you bump into some1 u knew...a fren...or even a family member.....But how can it happen??I really dont und...among millions n millions of ppl.....at that place....at that very moment...at that second....you 2 saw each other. Did u ever realize if u missed juz a sight or a second....then ntg's gonna happen??
That's fate.....

However...
When sometimes there's no fate....no matter how hard you try....in the end....it still wont gonna happen...there will b obstacles in your way..to prevent everything happen....

5 minutes more he gonna reach airport...
somehow...he drove to wrong junction where he also din realize at all...until he went pass a toll....n left to ipoh, putrajaya.....n right to jb or klcc...@_@...only realize he was leaving away from d airport when he was juz so near....nvm....he made a 13bucks damn big U-turn back....n step on d paddle......it took bout 20 minutes for all of dis....n when wana reach airport.....
somhow...he was blocked by a car at the only lane...where d ppl was putting in their luggage...where time does matter when u r in rush......
n then somehow.....when he reached the entrance of the parking....among 3 machines....he get the 1 where d coin machine is OUT OF SERVICE....great....n made the carss behind need 2 reverse so he can shift to other machine....yea....he start to lose fate...yes...fate..not faith....
so..finally....he reached the airport....it was almost 8....so he start searching....he only knew a little info bout the flight...only know is at 2130 and to NZ...ntg else...he was there juz to try his luck...n fate....somhow.....the airport looks bigger than the world......yes...the world.....it's so big that no matter how u walk....u juz cant find her....ppl is like everywhere....n he almost spent an hour to search...n search....clock is ticking....from hope bcome dimmed hope....n the clock ticks until it seems impossible....
n yes....it was impossible....
he spent 15bucks toll n 15bucks petrol for???
for a hope....
a hopeless hope....
he was very nervous the whole day....
never thought bout doing dis crazy stuff at all..
until she said "we never meet up also"...
suddenly felt like don k so much n juz drive 2 hours to say a bye...
dont get him wrong...
she has a bf....
n he's very happy for them...
juz that he knew her for almost 8 years...
and until 2day....
he still never got a chance face 2 face talk 2 her after almost 8 damn years....
and almost 8 years din saw her...
since the day he saw her for the 1st time....
he was nervous for the whole day..
dono wat 2 talk to her....
dono wat 2 say..
after 8 years only meet worr....wat can they talk????
but still...
all he wants..
is juz to see her again.....
and juz say...
finally...nice 2 meet you....
and goodbye....have a safe trip......
tat simple...
juz tat somhow......fate juz don allow......
not a single sight of her....
so...
finish dreaming..
finish hoping...
its time to go home.....
back to reality....

On the way back.....
was still raining...
he's sad.....disappointed.....
somehow...
the feeling was juz d same 8 years ago.....
when he was going back ipoh in that bus....
and when he was going back sk in tat car.....
thinking that...
There Won't Be Anymore Chance....To See Her Again....

-The End-


Good nite....

Sunday, March 20, 2011

冲动。。。

明天晚上。。

有一股冲动。。

要冲去机场。。

那股冲动。。。

到明天。。

还会有勇气真的冲过去吗???

Saturday, February 19, 2011

15.02.2011...

First of all....
Wana wish all the lovely coupless...
HAPPY VALENTINE'S DAY~~~...
Hope you all enjoyed that day..^^
However,
if it didnt turn out as romantic or anything as wat u expected....
don b disappointed....
bcos once a fren told me..
she din celebrate valentine's wit her bf....
bcos
" I would rather love you 365days, than to love you for 1day. Really, I don't need February 14th to remind me to love."
awww....tats sweet to hear from a lovely gf....
so as long as U 2 were glad to hav each other side by side together....
tat shud b enough.
Happy Valentine's Day..


BTW..
Happy Belated Bufday to our brother 
Tan Yee Kean..
Happy 23th Bufday to you too...
kesian him still need 2 study hard on that day...
but hope he did enjoyed his bufday too..
n nvm...
saturday hopefully gonna hav a replacement celebration for him..
^^


So...
24 hours later...
ouch....
a man turned 23 and grew older..
ouch...23.....
dont seem young anymore...
time juz passed so damn fast tat u juz cant really slow it down...
U'r getting older....lol...T_T
so...
for this year..
the good news is i dont hav to study n get stress on my bufday...
bad news is....im d only 1 who is so free ONLY...damn...every1 still need busy for their exam...
so wats d diff???still thought of can celebrate for d last time with all of them on dis day.....aiks....nvm lor....good luck to u all in exam though....^^

But den as usual....
afternoon session for my ipoh's bros n sis...
but den tat day was tuesday...is a weekday lehh...
u think every1 so free de meh...
ppl start working...classes....busy wit all their stuffs de..
so no choice..
i had to declare a public holiday...
so can date them out..
haha...
but still....damn damn important de VIPs all at overseas...T___T
n still others not free though.....aiks..
n 1 mommy don let her come find us...
aiks...i stil don und at all y lorr~~
in d end only left 4 ppl tat can make it...
haha...i really appreciate it though for coming...hehe...
so our initial plan was the gardens...at mv...
somehow the place was damn hot...no ppl free to serve us..
so v left...but the atmosphere there quite nice also...
mayb nex time u all can go for a try....
so v went for a walk to search..
haha...no more chillis dis year since really every year v went for it...haha....
in d end...
final destination..
TGI FRIDAYSS...
yummy..

Well...
bufday celebration is for great frens gather together...
chat n update each other..haha..
the food there really not bad ehh...
haha...if u can afford the price...
lol...fridays sure expensive de lor...
i order dono wat whitefish...
really tastes good...
yummy!!!


haha...but hohee ordered dono wat juicy breast chicken.
looks nice.....but not so nice actually...seems like juiceless breast chicken more....
@_@
so...
just when i wana hav my first bite of my meal..
yes..
imagine when u open your mouth and wan to put ur food into your mouth....
 normally tat moment u wont look at your food right??
instead u look other place or look infront...
yes...
tat moment....
haha....i saw a very familiar leng lui walking towards...
CHRISTINAAA!!!!!
haha...really stunned for so long until she came over lor..
lolll...really surprise n never thought bout it at all..
since som1 said not free ma...
and then even stephen tan came....
woww...
im so honoured!!!...
he really never join us b4 leh..
dis time so bei min come...
to fill in the no. of ppl...
haha...
really tqtq...
even though made him quite bored..
but thx u 2 for everything ohh
^^

So..
continue to eat...
n chat...
haha...fortunately got the existence of HO HEE...
to cheer d crowd...
if not every1 really gonna be bored!!
haha...really sorry for tat ya...
@_@


haha...
actually really din hope for anything lor...
since all so rush...

thought juz a simple lunch wit them..
chat awhile n bye bye..
den figure out wat to eat for dinner myself...
LoL..
JOKE OF THE YEARR...
lol...
i really din thought of having a cake!!
haha...
i came wit all of them ma..
really thought they forgot to buy...
den so ngam nex table got ppl bufday also..
den a cake came...
d waiters brought a green tea cake over to tat table...
n somehow i saw all ppl face weird weird de..
i thought mayb they felt paiseh din bought anythin den nex table got cake also..
so not to make every1 paiseh..
i thought of asking them to leave lor..
go for a movie or wat so they wont so gan ga...
den dono wat happen all of them laughed at d nex table..
since i was back facing it...
i really hav no idea wat happen..
they juz keep on laugh n laugh..
n i stil blur....
n blurr...
thought of really wana go d...

den..
the waiters came back again...
bringing d same cake to our table...
lol...
now i only realise..
I HAVE A CAKE!!!!
haha...
surprised again...
lol...rupanya juz now the waiters took d cake to WRONG TABLE!!
they looked weird weird cos d cake is ours de but going to other table..
but knot hold d waiters cos its a surprise...
haha..now i only know wat so funny...
lol..
really zha dou lor d waiters...
they really wan start celebrate d...
den only know sent wrong den took back again..
lol..
den tat table punya bufday gal i think soh soh stand there gua..
haha..
but most important is..
I HAVE A BUFDAY CAKE ON MY BUFDAY!!!!
haha....love u guys..
really thxxx~~~
 ^^

so..
if u ever been to fridays celebrate bufday den u shud know..
their way of celebrating bufday is abit diff than outside..
outside cafes is give u d cake den u settle urself..
fridays' diff..
all the waiters will come n celebrate for u...
give u the tomato sos as mic to give ur speech..
den sing their kind of bufday song for u...
lol..
i din really listen to d song cos was busy looking at d cake n all my frens..
still surprising tat i really got a cake..
haha...paiseh ar..
juz felt happy ma...

this is the green tea bufday cake...
thanks guysss~~~
(lol...n fyi...to MMU guys....watever food of green tea is CHRISTINA's favourite....so u mayb can use for ur pick up line in d future...
"oh..u like green tea also???wat a coincidence...i like green tea tooo!!!...we hav so much in common...."...
lol..juz kiddin guys...hehe...)

 
and hor..i really hav no idea y they took away my cake when i wana hav my bufday wish..
really hav no idea at all...
giving him d blur face again..
summore he ask me to blow d candle from damn far away...
wats d freaking point???
BLURRR~~~


Dai Mui...Xiao Mei....


Yi mui....Ying Hui...

Suet Mei..

Ho Hee..
.
Chris and Stephen...
Thx guys...
Thx for the celebration....
Really Appreciate it!!!^^

Memories of 15.02.2011


Well..
Second round we went for movie...
What woman wants~~~
went for the reserves tickets..
just hav no idea at all y all dis gals were so excited when buying d tickets..
lol....

yea....
I Declared holiday n Booked d whole cinema for them..
haha...

well...
frankly speaking...
the movie SUCKSSS
damn sucksss..
freaking sucksss
sorry arr..
i expect bad..
but din know can b dis bad!!!
terrible...
n even 2hours plus..
walaooo
suffering lehh...
n im sure is a china director..
cos use the both actor n actress acting skill use til zha dou mou...
aiks...
summore y got visual effect on it??
hav u ever watch english version of it??
this shud b love romantic movie..
not for kids lar..
comon ar...
really terrible..
summore its a chinese movie...
supposely speak in chinese...but they use cantonese...
means not gong li say 1...
n damn no feel..
i really almost fell asleep...
Really FAIL dis movie..
dont go watch!!!!

Terrible 2 hours plus later..
finally end..
all need go back d..
really thx for everything ya..
n tqtq xiao mei teman me eat dinner..
haha....
at least i don hav 2 eat it alone..

So lastly really thx for everything~~
really appreciate it
^^

PS: Haha...thx for the midnite bufday call~~~.........really appreciate it!!!!!!!!!!

PSPS: Thx for the CNY CARD FROM SCOTLANDDDD!!!!!!!!!!!!damn excited n touched when i saw it!!!...really almost wana cry d....really touched.....damn....u fast fast come back larrrrrr!!!!!!!!!...TQ n take k arrr...!!!

Sunday, January 30, 2011

Happy Buffdayy~~~

Well...
Since today is 30th of Jan 2011...
So just wana wish you
HAPPY BUFDAYYY~~~
wish you happy always...
^^

Well....
since she's currently at Kluang...
celebrating with her close frens n ....
so dont hav the chance to celebrate with her...
tats y had a pre-celebration few days ago at MV..

So..
we went to DELICIOUS~~~...
wow...my 1st time...
d place is very nice..
atmosphere nice...

haha...but d menu all WORDS....lol..
cos too many variety for us to choose tat no place to put d pics...


We ordered

Salmon smoked spaghetti..

Carbonara  spaghetti...

Mashed potato 
and

Iced chocolate...






Wow.
din realize tat actually the food are really NICE~~..
i thought i sure wont be full at all..
somhow i really full..
haha..maybe becos everythin we order very "zai"...
tats y in d end eat til quite "zai"..
haha...
but still..
overall no bad lorr~~
can go for a try...



LoL...
Dis few days so so so sienn~~~
Keep on raining...
NON STOP!!!
so damn cool...
how to studyyy????
Aiks,..sommore so so alone...
damn moody~~~T__T
fortunately still got tiffany teman me for dis few days...
since her mommy not free...
so im glad to hav d chance to stay wit her for few days...
well..
since tat i left not much of time to see her again..
so hav to appreciate d last few moments lor...
haha..
tapi hor....
feel like i teman her more than she teman me..
aiks..
dis gal don even let me out of her sight for even 1 minute...
after 1 minute scream here shout there...
aiks...
but see her sleeping beside me...
and look at her sha sha face...
makes me feel tat gonna miss her so so much nex time...
T___T

Haha...
stg tat her mom taught her...
lol...fortunately she listen to me too....sometimes..@_@..



lol...
stg i made when knot study...

 Anyway...

HAPPPYYY 
23th
BUFFFDAYYYY~~~~
^^

Thursday, January 27, 2011

To be or Not to be....

To be...
or
Not to be.....

Tomorrow....
might be a day....
where d spotlight is on you...
a day where you walk out d hall wit confidence...
holding an award in your hand...
where u really felt...
Dream Comes True....

or..
Tomorrow...
might be a day...
where hopes are crushed....
and dreams are burned...
where you saw your name in d screen
but in the end it's UTAR or The One who sweep it allll....
and you'r just a passer by....
telling yrself to go back to reality...

To be...
or
Not to be.....
Tomorrow We'll See.......
*finger crossed*

Tuesday, January 18, 2011

天天好天 & Paranormal Activity 2

Arrrgggghhhh~~~
WTFFFF!!!!!
What happen 2 me!!!
I cant slep againn!!!
My time really totally mess up...
damn it...
eyes closed but brain keep on thinking n thinking...
i juz wan back a normal life....
where i can slep early n wake up early....
T____T

LoL..
did i mention bout d nite after d race when im trying to slep....
i keep on hearing voices...
lol..not d demon's from PA2..
but my hsemates'..
haha...
keep on hearing those voices bout directions...or wat 2 do wat 2 do...
juz hear all of your voices...
lol..
maybe whole day race too stress d....feel like still in d race..
haha...
had a great time wit u guys...
but at least i can slep well tat nite....

Nvm...
come back to d topic...
erm....b4 u continue read on...
if u haven watch either of these movies...
n u plan to watch it without knowing d story 1st..
don continue read....
tq...

So...
last Sunday we went for moviess...
finally after i also dono how longg...we can watch movie d...
supposedly planned to watch
LITTLE FOCKERS...
since tat almost no more d..
but den somhow v were half an hour late....
dis means tat edi show liao 1/3 of d movie...seems not so worth watchin d..
n somhow 天天好天 gonna start at another 15 minutes...
so v decided to watch it...
Well..
wat can i say but d movie....
obviously...
i cried...as usual....
actually i hav no idea y i so easy to cry when watch movie than in real life...
mayb i was too concentrated....
n somhow involve myself n my emotions into the movie...
tats y i don like ppl disturbing when im watchin movie...
Yes..THE SHOW WAS NICE~~~
The story was good....
It was exactly stg tat i was thinking all these while.....
sth i was afraid of n worry bout ....
sth gonna happen sooner or later...
haha..
tears start dropping for me when every1 was laughing...
it was when d uncle thinks he got breast cancer....
wat so funny bout it???
man does hav breast cancer...juz tat d probability is low...
but it isnt funny at all...
i juz dono y shud i laugh at it even though the director actually wanted to present bout dis issue in a funny way....
But when u think from d point of view of d uncle...
he willing to run away to the city juz to c his son, daughter, grandchild for the last few moments..
cos he know tat he don hav much time anymore...
yea..now try laugh again....

and for another part...
where d son drink his mom's spicy ''leong cha''..
i cried hard...
n yet....every1 laughed.....
WTFFF....wats wrong wit u ppl???
if someday your mom 4got most of d things in her life...
n made such kind of drink for u..
will u stil able to laugh?????
its pathetic....really..

i love d moments when grandpa playing wit grandchild...
it will be d happiest day of their recent life....
so for those woman who really don wana hav a child...
pls do consider again...

n yes...
the saddest moment..
was when d child asked...
how many more years can a person live???....
how many more years can i c u more dad???
n wat d mom replied was wat i hope all dis while.....
n yet..after d mom cried...nex scene like ntg d...
tats d reality...
cos life still need to go on...
n u cant do anythin bout it...
tats d cruelty of reality....
im sorry dad..
im coming home very sooon.....

n damnit...
THEY USE MY PHRASE!!!!
arrrhh....a phrase exactly the same i thought about long time ago...
which im gonna use in my future mother's n father's day film..
now gg lor...later say i copy ppl's idea lor...
dengggg....oOo...
wtffff...
actually feel tat there's some similarity between me n d director..haha...
having some common idea n story....
on how u wana film dis kind of movie...
juz tat d diff is it's a 1 n a half hour movie n u watch at cinemas..
n mine is juz 3 minutes watchin in youtube....lol...

cried throughout d whole movie...
fortunately watchin wit u guys n not wit a gal tat u wana chase..
later cried more than she does...lol...GG...

so for me almost the whole movie felt sad..
damn sad..
if u take out d emotional sad touching part of d movie...
the movie actually sucks...
ntg really funny at all..
mayb some lar...
but mostly also those kind of typical malaysia jokes....
as usual...for malaysians only....
so overall d quality stil quite same like d 1st episode...
still a MALAYSIA QUALITY...
but d way he presents the story and d sad part really great....
cos its real...not some made up story...
is a cruel fact happen to every1...
sooner or later...
*thumbs up* for it....

n somhow did u all felt yasmin ahmad's shadow at d begiinning??
when uncles argue bout how geng is their children...
sounds familiar right??
n yea....i heard SUNGAI PETANI in d movie!!!WOWWWW....so famous...

n the most annoying part is d advertising part..
ahh...fuckkk....
if it juz a little advertising ok lor......
but damnit...almost most of d part in front are juz advertising...
damn annoying lar....
u wont c tron legacy talking bout mickey mouse inside it right???
or pirates of carribean advertising disney wonderland right??
wtf...
d more d advertising...d movie juz gonna feel not so pure....

n yes...
u might ask y no ending..
well..i think tat mayb theres no ending....
wat kind of ending do u want??
theres not much of couple love in d movie...
or if continues d uncle gonna suffer more n died....
or d mom forgot whos her son....
its CNY..impossible to hav such kind of ending right??
so wat they wan to present is 
APPRECIATE D MOMENTS YOU HAV NOW WIT YOUR FAMILY....
CALL THEM MORE OFTEN...
GO BACK HOME MORE OFTEN..
BE WITH THEM MORE OFTEN...
DONT WAIT UNTIL ITS TOO LATE...
NOT EVERYONE GONNA LIVE TIL 100....

n well...
if u think d movie not really nice...
its ok...bcos u haven gone through these kind of situations...
mayb d parents stil young n every1 live happily ever after...
but juz don take everything for granted..
for me i'll give7.5/10...
it's a great movie to boost the relationship between you n your parents....
Give them more love...
Im juz d same wit u....im stil trying through......


woopssie....
emo session over...
okie...finish movie d...thought of going back...
but somhow our Mr.Phoon kaopeh back us....lol......
cos v made an agreement b4 tat...if he watch wit us....we will belanja him watch...
haha....its d bait to trick him naik kereta...
wow...somhow he really dare us oh....
so how can v don watch lehhh..
even our kj also say ok wor...
n somhow d movie gonna start 15 minutes later worrr...everythin juz seems so ngam..
haha...so every1 naik kereta sama sama...
cos all of us also damn sked de...
lol..
 

so..if u watched d 1st episode b4..
well...everythin actually is almost d same..
the idea....the story...the plot....the time where is most scary...
everythin seems juz duplicate only...but tat doesnt mean it is not nice...
well...i saw many comments b4 said tat dis movie TOTALLY SUCKS...
well..cos dis is another kind of ghost movie...
or mayb consider horror movie gua...
cos how can u say is a ghost movie when u din c any ghost at all??
right??

well..some ppl prefer there really is a ghost....some how haunted....keep on come out kill ppl...
scare u from somwhere.....n look very horrible...
well..if d look is too horrible den confirm is TYPICAL MALAYSIA GHOST MOVIE..
wit asap-asap all ard....lol....
well...PA1 n 2 is quite diff than dis kind of ghost movies...
well...actually d whole movie seriously u din c any ghost or demon at all...
wat they focus is the atmosphere....
somhow it looks so real....
they give u a situation and juz let your imagination to fill in d blanks...
wat more scary is u know it's there...but u cant c it...n it keep on haunting u....aiks...
u juz need to feel it....
summore d movie it caught u when u r off guard.....
yea... those things mostly happen in d middle of the NIGHT!!!When u r sleeping!!!...
ngek ngek ngek~~~
n even night vision come out also...GG...
confirm totally kena sked for many times de...
yea...n summore seriously when v watch til half way.....really juz feel like leaving the cinema...
at 1 point u juz feel tat i knot take it anymore...too streesssss!!!
d movie is juz 1 n a half hour....n seems endless!!!.....
just too stressfull...

but still...overall can consider a great movie...
i give 7.5/10...
but if u wan to watch such kind of movie...better watch at cinema....effect more good!!!
but if u don hav such kind of imagination n prefer to watch a real ghost...
pls don go n watch bcos it will be totally sucks for you..
cos all u see is juz pan dropping...cupboard moving....weird sound...shadow made by graphic effects..
it will be BORED....

haha...seriously i plan 2 shoot a film stg similiar to this also...
n the location is 
SK27...
haha....but gonna shoot n post it after v decide to leave dis hse...
if not sure don dare 2 stay dis hse anymore..haha...

damn it....
supposely i cant slep cos i keep on thinking some ideas for the father n mother's day film....
but now i cant slep cos keep on thinking bout these kind of scary things!!!!!!!
WTFFFF!!!!

PS : The movie reminds me of my ex-house at MELAKA!!!!......haha....it's like d same!!!

Monday, January 17, 2011

the Maxis Om Nom Nom Race

Om Nom Nom Nom Nommm....
arhh~~
I MISS THE FOOD!!!!

Yeap..
Last Saturday...
Went for the
AMAZING FOOD RACE..
Really THANKS to Maxis and Nuffnang.....
without them,
we wont hav d chance to taste such kind of SCRUMPTIOUS food
all over KL!!!

Yea,
It was my 1st time to join such kind of treasure hunt race...
n im so so glad im joining together wit my gang...
lol..
is this our 1st time together joining such kind of competition??

lol...
b4 d race start....
really hav no idea how tough dis competition can be...
even say til so shuang which team of us wan take desire z or mozart 7..
lol...
mana tau..
T___T

so...
everything started with a
slept for only 2 n a half hours condition..
lol..
cos friday just finished my FYP presentation..
lol..
fortunately everythin turned out to be ok..
juz tat supervisor said im tooooo
"cheong hei"..
lol...
soli har..
dis is me...
i blog very long...
i sms macam essay...
dis is me...
hehe..
glad that can settle everythin within the half an hour..
cos i think i can continue for 45 minutes??
lol..
crapping n kaopeh-ing saja ma...
not impressive enough???
lolll....

So..back to our race..
yea...
so since tat those few days only slept at 4 or 5...
so dah biasa d..
i tried to slep at 1..tapi knot slep...til 4stg only can slep..
den 6stg need 2 wake up d..
GG..
so v reach the modesto at capsquare there..
tats d base...
registered..
wow...they even provide BREAKFAST!!!
N IT WAS NICE!!!

So..
changed shirts liao..
brief liao..
gave us laptop n iphone liao..
take group photo liao..
It's time to
GO!!!!
yay...
V started the race by getting a
GREAT SUMMON WORTH RM100..
YAY!!!
no choice..
game still on...

So..
i like to say so...
jan drive....
kim blog...
xh gps..
i run.

1st stop...
the clue is HSBC at PJ near amcorp mall..
havin a bit prob on how 2 getting there cos all of us are so nervous..
but still..we reached...
n i hav 2 run 2 streets to find the HSBC..
get stamped..
n all of us ran to the place call
STRAWBERRY FIELDS..
lol...
we were so late...
i think v got 10th place..
so start blog start take pic...
n every1 stil very nervous very clumsy...
left most of the things in d car tat i need to run few times like
100M in 10s
haha..
n stil everything doesnt go well..
here prob there prob...
n we left like 13 place...sob...
but the food was not bad....
juz tat v r too nervous n too stress n too busy
to taste it...

Next stop...
sunway pyramid's mcd..
lol..cant say too much but still wana thanks
Fuck4Fun...
erm..
i mean Food4Frens...
for things tat u know i know they dono...
n btw..
im sure v are not going to pyramid so soon d..
cos ppl will recognize theres 4 ppl
running like sohais in the mall
T___T
so v reach Tarbush...
lol..never heard b4 right..
yeap..
restaurant tat i think tat we seriously wont go n eat de place..
lol..not racism lar..
juz tat not so ngam us..
haha..
but wat a shock was...
the food turned out
REALLY NICE!!!
so v really start to enjoy a little the food..
n take some stupid photos as usual..
lol..
"v" is actually refer to me n jan...
T___T
lol...soli har kim n xh...
we know u all work too hard tat no time to enjoy..
so all v can do is to feed u all??lol...
but den everythin dont seems to go well again..
we came no.7 n left no.13
aiksssss....

3rd stop...
Uptown Mcd and satay kajanggg...
by tat time i think v really left behind d...
when v came..most ppl edi gone..
finish eat..
finish blog...
finish upload..
jom...

4th stop..
KEPONG~~
lol..pass by desa park city..
can v hav a break n go there walk walk??lol..
Thai Base Restaurant...
aiks....d food edi all COLD when v reach...
but stil seems not bad...
n saw many antics antics where more than 10 years din c d...
settle liao...
1 more to go....

last stop....
lol...
at 1st somhow knot find d place..
n v thought was coming back to SK..
instead it was Bangsar actually...
haha...fortunately i hav great true frens ard me all these years....
if not v really soh soh
from kepong
go back sk
den back bangsar
den back kl..
lol.....tat time really
@____@
n finally..
we reached BSC...
Bangladesh Shopping Centre tat purposely made for our
Jansen Sie...lol..
I really hope d place will b chilis
bcos i cant think of any other better place to go there..
haha..
even the clue was
danc_ _ _gfish....
it stil equal to chilis for me..
lol...
HOWEVER...
everything totally changed when v got there.....
the place was
DANCING FISH!!!
A PLACE where i think was d BEST among all these 5 stops..
THE FOOD WAS AWESOME..
IMPRESSIVE!!!...lol..
the atmosphere of the place is soooo nice...
the food is so special..
especially the fish....
totally "impressive"....
ouchhh....
seriously...
I juz wish tat v can chill at there...relax...n man man taste the food...
YUMMY!!
T___T..
however...game stil on even though the clock edi tell us tat v are late...
n gonna be disqualify very soon...

So,
what d heck...
don k d lar...
no choice...
deadline edi passed..
but v still need to go back..
hor horr..
so wat happen???
WE FOUND OUT TAT V LOST THE LAPTOP BAG!!!!!!
WALAU EHHH.......
free food to eat...
kena disqualify...
n stil v lost ppl bag..
GG lar...
n d problem is v lost it at d 1st stop..
n only realized when v r going back 2 d base...
lollll...
planned to exchange the summore voucher tat worth RM100 wit the laptop bag...
but den seems impossible...

lol..
finally...we reached modesto again....
every1 edi back...
even individual game also finish d...
lol..
we were so tired....
seriously on d half way we edi feel like going back home slep..
haha..
n only realize both team of us also kena disqualify...
T___T
n i stil thought F4F got chance tim...
aiks...
semua ship tenggelam...
after take goodies bag...
take pic...
That's d end of our RACE~~~~~


Lol...even tat v lost the raceee...
but indeed..
i think we gain quite much...
well...surely not in the weight..
cos v ran so much tat i think our gals lost few pounds d....
but actually really gain lots of experience...
well...
at least know wat to do nex time if join such race...
be cool n calm..
write simple n put d photos big big nice nice..
yea..
simple but IMPRESSIVE!!!
haha..
TQ

n so happy tat v really ATE A LOT!!!>..
yes...food tat never taste b4....
expensive food..
i think whole day v ate liao few hundred bucks lor..
n all d food taste damn nice...
n all v need is 2 pay petrol...toll...
n the VOUCHER Worth RM100....
so it still worthh!!
TQ so so much...
i got wat i want....
EAT!!!

n besidess...
Im glad again to join d race wit u guys...
yes...
well...since i know u know v know tat
we wont hav such kind of chances anymore in d future...
It was really fun throughout whole race...
but juz feel sorry for kim...
for squeezing every drop of her juices...
(mmmmm~~~)
to blog bout d food...
n xh...upload til wan vomit....aiks...
n jan drive til so stress...
in d end none of our effort paid off..
but still very fun playing wit u guyss...
haha...
actually i planned of recording a video for this competition as memory..
mana tau record til half way saja..
after tat too busy too stress to record d..
T_____T

n yet...
saw many well known bloggers tat i hav no idea who r them at alll.....
but still manage to make new fren..
haha..

So...
I can say everything was
GREAT!!!
TQ!!!

Saturday, January 15, 2011

Maxis Om Nom Nom Race – Dancing Fish @ BSC



The Foodtastic 4 ran all over Klang Valley and arrived at the final stop-over for the race- Dancing Fish @ Bangsar Shopping Complex. It’s a Malay-Indo Cuisine. The environment is romantically decorated, best suit love birds to have a nice date.



Emping with Sambal Terasi is a nutty slightly bitter taste that is perfectly balanced with The Dancing Fish famous sambal teraci. None of the Foodtastic 4 had never try something like this!



We love the nectarous of serving of Ikan Seabass Bakar.



The Cha Kangkung in Bandung style is perfectly served. It is so piquant that you can never stop have a tatse of it.



For desert, we have a local favorite cendol and dulcified Lemongrass Jelly with Sour Plum Burst and Crispy Fruit Roll.


Ambrosia is the word best describe this portion of food.


Although we are in a race, we savor the last bit of these dishes.





Come pamper yourself with the toothsome malay-indo cuisine here at:



Dancing Fish Malay-Indo Cuisine,


3rd Floor, Bangsar Shopping Centre, Kuala Lumpur.


Tel: 2095-6663

Maxis Om Nom Nom Race – Thai Base Restaurant





We are talking about some serious business here. The Foodtastic 4 arrives at the 4th stopover in the race. We arrive here at the Thai Base Restaurant here at Bandar Sri Damansara.








The decoration theme for the restaurant is antique. Refreshes all the memories of good old time in kampong. Their menu is like - You name it; they have it. Price wise its  reasonable. What you pay for is fresh, appealing food. 





















On our table, we have Hokkien Style Mee and Mango Kerabu. And today is our lucky day for the
Foodtastic 4; we have Portugal-style Grilled Seafood which is only available only during dinner time.


 The Portugal-style grilled fish is scrumptiously served in front of us.



 Hokkien Style Mee – Lusciously served.





Mango Kerabu – sourish and fruity taste of pickle mango.



                    And lastly, delicious dessert.


The taste of the food and the environment can’t be written with words, try it out for yourself. Be here with your loved once to enjoy the heavenly taste served.





Restaurant ThaiBase


No. 7-1(1st Floor), Jalan Tanjung SD 13/2, Bandar Sri Damansara, 52200 Selangor.


03-6275 2284


03-6272 1184





For more info on ThaiBase Restaurant, click on to www.groupbasecorp.com.