Monday, December 27, 2010

25.12.2010

25.12.2010
The day for Christmas...

We went Genting to countdown....
Freaking SUCKS!!!!
What is countdown when there's no1 counting???
WTF..
It's already 12..
All i saw juz ppl...
or i mean all sohaissss...
looking at d sky..
or the recycle christmas treee..
hoping that there's stg gonna happen...
maybe the tree will light up??
or fireworks bursting everywhere in d sky???...
(where im very sure there's no fireworks cos it only happen during new year at genting)
or even ppl at d window at 1st world hotel gonna bcome alvis kong no.2?
everyone just waiting..
n waiting...
n ntg happen...
n tats it...
FUCK!!!!
WHAT THE FUCK>!!!!??
Is this the countdown for 2010 christmas??
FUCK...
at least i tried to lead and countdown...
but den ppl juz looking at us like sohaiss...
n even my frens din finish counting down.....
but damnit...
It's Christmas....
Does any1 hav any feelings for christmas????
n even no ppl spraying like crazy this year cos genting banned this event...
damnit....
it's 12 n d atmosphere really sucks..
no sound...
no feel..
ntg...
Merry Christmas..
=.="


And after tat...
end up losing all my money inside my wallet...
yes...
how u define all...
means your wallet got 300bucks...
n u lost 300 bucks..
all of them...
well,
accurately shud b 290bucks...
d last 10bucks i cant bet bcos minimum bet is 20bucks...
so i left 10 bucks in my wallet...
enough to pay for the 'da tou tie'
I know 300bucks is not a small amount..
But den...
juz no feel at all losing so much money...
well..
mostly mayb bcos there's stg more painful than juz losing 300bucks
on christmas.....
Merry Christmas...
=.=


Later nite...
We're having a Christmas Gathering...
at sk27...
It's harsh...
but i know this will be the last Christmas we ever gonna celebrate together...
since every1 gonna work at 2011..
n then every1 gonna die at 2012..
So this will b d Last Christmas...
and damn it....
Im late...
and missed out the front and eating part with them...
for d last time...
yea...
every1 finish eating n went out buy things when im back...
and only some food they left for me on d table...
thanks by d way...
juz tat d feeling not so good when come back...
but at least the good thing is
for the 1st time there's a christmas tree in our hse..
decorated wit lights blinking on it...
n even christmas presentsss under it...
Finally..
I felt there's stg for this
CHRISTMAS....
and we had gift exchanges after tat also..
thank you...


But then...
bcos of d limitation of time..
i supposely wana express my feeling bout this christmas..
since tat it will b d last 1 we gonna celebrate together...
n juz wana say how much i appreciate d frenships between all of us....
n really glad for having all of dis sohaiss and 'pretty' ppl
going through my years in uni together...
though shall not forget u all..
but somehow...
it ended up in writing a gay letter to our lucky winner
WAY CHOW HAI!!...
n seeing the presents of every1..
i really feel that we r a bunch of gays...
WTF.....diuuu~~~


And then...
ended up with 3 heinekens, bit chivas...
drunk...
and killing few innocent ppl n saying some harsh wordss n making some stupid decisions...
Sorry.....
Merry Christmass......


And now....
thought tat really got a chance to go spore..
to search for the christmas feel again..
since i cant really feel it here..
but den...
my hopes vanish again
due to tuesday lab and FYP....
arrhhh~~~

Whats wrong with this christmas???
All i want for christmas...
is juz very simple...
T___T


But still......
despite of everythin...
everythin still ended..
in a SMILE...
because it's
CHRISTMAS!!!!.....
so
MERRY CHRISTMAS
and a
HAPPY NEW YEAR!!!!!
^^




PS: Happy Belated Bufday to Tze Ing.....



Friday, December 24, 2010

Merry Christmasss......

It's been 5 years.....
since the definition of
Christmas
is diff to me...

Maybe it's been too long...
5 years ago...
tat i cant really rmb wat was it like
celebrating christmas back then....
All i rmb...
was juz walking at orchard road...
alone....
looking at the beautiful christmas decoration...
christmas season...
love the atmosphere.....
hoping a day will come where im holding a gal's hand....
bringing her walking along the whole street full of christmas decorationss...
and christmas carols singing all along d streets...
The feeling will sure be greattt!!!


For the past 5 years...
christmas was diff than before...
even though i don hav d chance to bring her to walk along the christmas street...
i felt love....
i felt warm....
i felt happiness....


5 years later...
Im back to the starting point...
somehow....
this year..
i wish to go back orchard road...
to walk d lonely road....
n to feel d atmosphere again....
Merry Christmas...



Anyway..
hereby wish EVERYONE...
Enjoy your CHRISTMAS EVE....
HAVE FUN......
and
MERRRYY CHRISTMAS!!!
HO...HO....HO....
^^

Friday, November 19, 2010

Monday, November 8, 2010

My Trailerrrr.......

Im freaking tired now...
n i mean
damn freaking tired...
its been 2 days...
2 days hard work...
not enough slep..
not enough energy..
not enough strength..
but then..
finally we did it...
i guess...
and finally...
i can rest for this nite.....
but..
more to shoot..
more to cum..
i shud hav rest at this moment..
but...
but...
i juz cant help myself to do dis 1st.....
so you all can hav a little basic understanding of wats coming...
and wats not...????!!?!
lol..
enjoy...
GOOD NITE!!!!
video

Monday, November 1, 2010

中国旅游之上海 --- 第二天...

第二天..
早餐就在宾馆吃..
好难吃的早餐..
他们的早餐很简单..
都是稀饭或馒头哪些..
过后..
咱们没去哪个世博..
因为哪三天都是公共假期..
所以哥带我们游上海..
还好哪天没去..
因为世博游客指数尽然达到60多万...
破了这么久以来的纪录..
还好..还好..

这好像是世贸..(后面哪个)..
前面哪个是什么我也忘了..

两父子..

见过这个吗??
对..
就是上海最出名的
"东方明珠"
它是个广播电讯塔..
哪时因为太多人排队..
所以哥说还是不要上去..
咱们只好在下面拍了几张照..
但看到33从上面往整个上海看的风景..
感觉挺不错的..
唉..错过了..


哈哈..
别以为我爸不会摆pose哦..


过后,
咱们去看美景,
这个地方可以看到黄浦江,
而且对面就是
外滩..
所谓的外滩...
就是咱们平时听过的.....
“上海滩"!!!
~~~~
浪奔浪流
万里涛涛江水永不休
~~~
对,
就是哪个上海滩..
只是很先进风景也挺不错的..
外滩我们迟些儿会到哪边...
有录影..
但迟点儿才上载吧..


唉..
在哪边吹吹风时..
又被哥塞了几下...
因为哪时天气不错..
凉风的来又有太阳...
只是好奇上海最高温可到多少的..
没想到可以到40多度..
也挺恐怖的..
只是当我问是什么季节时...
他问回我..
你说呢??
我答.....春天吗??
被他骂了..
也给我一个...我没脑的眼神...
好自卑..


其实
我是一个不会分春夏秋冬的人..
我连春夏秋冬和
autumn,winter,summer,spring,
哪一个是哪一个..
到现在我都不会分...
在我脑里只有一个季节..
就是很晒,下大雨,晴天..
都是在一起的..
我只知道的..
春是新年..
秋是黄色..
冬是下雪..
气候就真的完全不知..
我还以为夏是冷的..
因为夏=下=下雨=冷???
唉..失败..
所以我真的很想以后有机会可以出国..
去感受下到底什么是春夏秋冬的..


算了..继续..

东方明珠的另一个角度..

他们的roundabout和天桥都很先进很美..
不像我们的..
唉..


然后呢..
咱们去了
南京路步行街..
因为我哥对哪个地方不熟悉..
咱们下错了地铁站..
来到了南京西路..

咱们真的走了好远好远..
终于才走到哪个地方..
原来要去哪边,
可以在地铁人民站或南京东路出口出来..
下次你们可别走错了..

咱们先经过人民站..
哪边都是百货公司..
挺繁忙的..
咱们也经过了电影院..
他们的电影院和咱们的不同..
咱们的都是在百货公司最高楼..
而且外表也装修得不错的..
他们的相反..
不知道哪栋楼是什么,
(可能整栋都是电影院吧)
但大门一开,
售票处就在前面..
全部人都在排着队..


还有和咱们最相反的地方...
你们猜猜看..
普通一张戏票是多少?
.
.
.
.
.
.
多少???自己看吧...

奶奶的!!
普通价要80人民币???!!
差不多RM40了!!!
贵到!!!
连学生价都要RM20多..
真的是GoldClass咩??
超贵..
可是还是超多人看..
上海人真的超有钱的...


还有一件要提的是...
操他们的B...
路上的车全部都是名车...
最便宜我看应该是Altis吧...
真的很难找比较低一级的车...
唉...
不像咱们这边...
小鹿到处跑..


好,
午餐时间到了...
带你们去吃吃大马前所未有的快餐...
对,就是这间..


是华人的快餐...
怎么说华人的快餐呢?
平时我们吃的快餐...
都只是汉堡和薯蓧类似的...
可是这间卖的
是华人中餐...
这间是KFC的分行...
真的挺聪明的...
专为中国人而开的...
卖的好像有
黒椒牛肉饭,番茄牛肉饭,鸡腿饭,
连青菜都是快餐...
真的想不通他们是怎么做的...




吃饱了继续走...
哈哈..
在路上看到一些看戏才有的故事...
但迟些儿才谈吧...


终于的...
我们来到了南京路步行街...
有什么这么特别呢?
它是上海有名的步行街...
好像我们的Petaling Street,
但长很多很多倍
也美和干净很多很多倍...
他们还有类似的小型电车载你环绕这个步行街...
真的挺不错的...


我知道咱们曾经读过什么是
人山人海...
可是,你见过了吗??
这里,
就真的是所谓的人山人海...

这里看到的只有四面八方的人
除了人还是人...
建筑物也挺不错呢...

人啊...人啊...


走到尽头...
就是到黄埔了...
也就是上海滩的对面...
这边风景可美多了...
因为可以看到东方明珠和其他很美很美的建筑物...
在之前我们先经过
和平饭店...
这间饭店应该是很出名的吧...
在网上看过...
应该也蛮贵的...
哈哈...
一开始在网上看到时,
我还以为他们饭店出名什么饭菜的,
因为是饭店嘛...
过后真的需要一点时间来适应的...
真的把我搞乱了...

饭店,
是住的地方,里边也有吃的,
也是我们的HOTEL...
宾馆,
是住的地方,而且级数也比较低少少,
酒店,
好像也是住的地方,级数应该是中中的吧,
我也不晓得...
好乱哦...



好吧...
暂时就到这里吧...
写了好久,
也写了好长的...
外滩下一篇再慢慢讲...
因为有好多心情有好多感触...
慢慢再分享
^^



Friday, October 29, 2010

中国旅游之上海 --- 第一天...

不好意思..
因为是中国之旅..
只好写普通话了..
抱歉..


几年后的今年,
又和老爸去中国一趟游玩了..
其实一开始我对去中国不是抱着很大的兴趣..
也许哪时挺忙的..
而且飞机票也挺贵的..
不是挺想花这么多钱的..
可是看到我爸兴致勃勃的..
想带我去看看世博..
我也只好陪他去看看..
哈哈..
真的挺多人都问怎么只有我和我爸两父子去的..
我..我只想陪陪我爸一起去看看世界..
趁他还健康可以走动的时候..
希望十年二十年后都是这样..
希望...


好的,
为了不辜负老爸的期望..
我需要做好功课才能去玩..
去之前真的很大压力..
哥哥姐姐都在给我好大的压力..
因为我时间有些紧迫..
需把我哪时剩下的时间留给
袁启铭和刘玮耀..
还有兄弟姐妹们..
没办法..
几年才见他们一次..
时间当然是给他们啦!!!
(!@#^@%的启铭..你几时才要上载照片哦??!!!)
所以没什么时间来找资料..
他们又一直问我吹我..
老爸又没有要去的特定地方...
因为他是照着哪些旅行社给的时间表..
所以爽爽去哪边都行...
真的好压力的..
好烦哦..
上飞机前哪个晚上才睡了两个小时..
都在找资料罢了..


好,
终于都上飞机了..
咱们先是搭5个小时飞机到杭州..
飞机场出来时在下着雨..
天气好冷冻..
现在是秋天..
所以会比较大风..
也挺爽的..
然后再搭两个多小时的巴士到上海的
黄埔巴士车站...
由一个我爸朋友的朋友来接咱们..
初次见面..
没想到他尽然在哪边等了我们好几个小时...
真的真的很不好意思..
开始跟他讲活是很不习惯..
因为他完全都听不明白我说的话..
搞到我不敢说话了..


我们先搭巴回宾馆等我哥..
他在山东工作..
特地搭飞机来陪我们游玩上海..
晚餐..
我哥带我们到"上海人家"吃..
哪天是中秋节..
所以都好多人的..
我哥点了好多菜肴的..
他们这里吃的方式不同..
他们会先吃些冷菜..
真的是冷冷的菜..
可是挺不错的..
然后才来主菜..
再来一些米饭..
对..
我又被我哥塞了一下..
他问我要不要米饭..
我问什么米饭..
他就骂..米饭就米饭..
什么什么米饭的..
唉..
我听不惯嘛..
他们的饭和咱们的饭不同..
咱们的饭只有白饭..
他们的饭..
饼..也是饭..
不懂什么什么又是饭..
米饭才是白饭..


哪晚的菜真的超棒!!!...
没办法..
我还是习惯菜来了就吃..
而不是先拍照..
所以哪晚的菜都没拍到..
真的挺可惜的..
因为真的很多菜都没见过..
而且真的好好吃..
小笼包还算蛮好..
特别是他们的红烧肉..
也就是东坡肉..
真的真的真的真的太好吃了!!!..
它的肥肉...肥而不腻..
厚厚一层再加上瘦肉..
咬下去时真的太爽了..
而且味道也刚刚好..
真的超赞!!!
这里真的是找不到的..
可惜没拍到照片..
就让你们慢慢幻想吧...

就是这间..
好好吃哦....

等了我们好几个小时的陈先生...
人挺不错的..
猜猜他几岁??
50多了耶..
真的看不出....


哈哈..
好像将多年来...
咱们第一次三个一起拍照耶...
难得..难得...
明天去游玩咯!!!

永别...

对不起..
几年的回忆...
尤其是K850i 一年里拍过的东西..
以前珍贵的照片文件..
所有的东西....
我努力了..
没有人可以修理到...
真的真的没办法了..
尝试过了..
舍不得..
到最后还是要面对事实...
明天..
真的要拿进厂format...
全部回忆..
一次过帮我清洗掉..
舍不得..
真的舍不得..
送回来的..
是一个跟新的没什么分别..
只是..
里面一切都是空白的..
所有回忆..开心..伤心..珍贵...纪念...
没了...
亲爱的回忆..
永别了..

Monday, October 25, 2010

Singapore 烂赌鬼...

Finally...
After so so so so long...
i have my free time..
to blog...
i hav many many many things wana say..
wan share..
wan expresssss...

Wookie..
start with recently...
10.10.10
when every1 is celebrating wit their love ones or frens or family....
i'm sitting inside d bus....
going to spore...
ALONE!!!..
lol...

how come arr??
well...
im sure u all also know recently they keep on giving out promotion..
with only RM40 u can go spore from ipoh for 1day 1 nite oh....
where 2 find????
one way bus edi 50 or 60 bucks lar...
so...my mom bought 2 tickets for me...
at 1st i thought i go wit her...
mana tau only realize shes not in msia tat time..
walau..
i need 2 find som1 teman me....go gamble???
lol..
ask a few buddies...but not free also...
don dare ask so much ppl also..
felt guilty...
"Eh bro...monday free anot?wan go spore gamble together???"
lol...
i macam 烂赌鬼 tim....aiks..
summore no choice lor...
ask som1 go...
som1 so geng put her passport inside d bank...
aiks..even for d 1st time of her life her mom allow her to go so so far wit me...
haha..her loss...


So,
i decided to go alone...
don1 害 so many ppl...
reached the gathering place,
mostly uncles and aunties...
as expected...
but stil got a few teenager too wor...
din expect at all..
thought goonna be allll auntiesss n me only..
haha..fortunately..
lol..
while waiting naik bus..
i feel like im back to standard six...
queuing to get into d bus ....
for our graduation trip...
cos its very late at nite and many ppl n very noisy...
the feel juz d same...
juz tat ppl who join d trip....
all 50 or 60 years older...
haha...


erm..
sat wit an uncle who went himself too..
so damn glad he don snores...
if not gonna gg for d past 8 hours....
yea....
d journey is 8 DAMN LONG HOURSSSSS....
so dis time 2 casino..
只许胜不许败...
im not sitting 8 hours for ntg!!!!!..
lol...


Finally reach spore at 7stg in d morning...
kastam time...
aiks...got 1 aunty left her phone at d custom when v going to sentosa...
wow..
shes mourning n mourning..
den behind those uncle and auntiessss start
whispering....talking....chatting..
suddenly whole bus bcome pasar pagi..
n stil..
no1 bothers to do anythin...
well...they juz being themselves...
so i rather being kepo...
ask her phone no. n try n call her phone...
no answer...
but den....tried few times..
finally...
My Phone Bill = Rm15
Aunty Got Back Her Hp = PRICELESS...
juz trying to help....



So, finally reach Sentosa,
FYI..
the casino is inside Sentosa Island,
next to Vivo City,
and above the casino is UNIVERSAL STUDIO!!!
while waiting for them to give back my passport so i can get in n gamble...
i walk around n explore lor....
quite nice though..

UNIVERSAL STUDIO...
wow..
d earth really very big....

but damn it..
it cost 72 SD for adult eh..
expensive daooooo!!!!

Walked sommore n dis is wat i found...


Wow...they got Hard Rock Hotel there too..
and d design inside is d same..
damn cun....



cant wait 2 stay there right??aiks...


So..
finally get into the casino...
well...d place is really very nice...
looks more class..
much more better than genting..
d staffs even walk by n serve u drinks n cookies...
oh...b4 tat we need to pay for extra RM20,
but then they give us a 30 SingDollar Chip Voucher and 20SD Food Voucher,
even free breakfast tim....
wow...
WORTH LARRR!!!!....
WORTH 到烂啦.....
dis kind of ways 2 cheat those ppl go there gamble...
aiks...
all they want is u 2 be at their casino..
tats all...
cos for d whole day u ntg 2 do sure will gamble..
den lose kau kau..
so in d end who wins???


Wow..
the minimum bet there is 10SD..
which means RM23+
stress...
Time Starts : 9.30am...
Time Estimate for gambling : 4 hours...
I don come 8 hours juz to gamble ok...
im not 烂赌鬼..
i want go spore SHOPPING!!!
but then..
TIME USED FOR GAMBLE : 5HOURS ++
damn...
i waited an hour plus just for that last moment..
n i lost it..
damn...
i don wait so long to give them my money...
so i continue tried
.......


After spent d food voucher..
aiks..
4pm..
my plan all screwed...
cos gonna go back at 6pm..
wat else can i do..
ai...
so juz went
DHOBY GHAUT
shopping centre..
to find back my memories...
many many years ago...
which include a guy, a strangirl, and a letter...


lol..
at MRT station there...
I helped another woman to teach n assist her how 2 buy ticket as it was her first time at spore..
n another msian...lol..
actually i think tat day i helped 3 or 4 aunties d...
it does felt great helping..
haha..
im not lansi-ing or wat lar..
juz trying to help...
at least maybe nex time my parents are outside...
some youngster will do d same thing too...
SO LEND OUT A HAND WHENEVER U CAN
OK??


tats all for dis post...more to come...
China.....Hexa....HTC
i want to post before i really lost my memory n feelings..
aiks....

btw....
Aunty Lai Hui Yeen...Happy Belated Bufday...
Mrs. Lian aka Xiang Hue...Happy Belated Bufday...

n btw...
do u know anythin bout ipoh??
do u wana know more bout ipoh???
a few of my frens joined n contribute a blog....
IPOH LANE..
do have a look if u r interested bout IPOH!!!...

Wednesday, August 25, 2010

你...不知道的事..


蝴蝶眨几次眼睛 才学会飞行
夜空洒满了星星 但几颗会落地
我飞行 但你坠落之际
很靠近 还听见呼吸
对不起 我却没捉紧你

你不知道我为什么离开你
我坚持不能说放任你哭泣
你的泪滴像 倾盆大雨
碎了满地 在心里清晰

你不知道我为什么狠下心
盘旋在你看不见的高空里
多的是 你不知道的事

蝴蝶眨几次眼睛 才学会飞行
夜空洒满了星星 但几颗会落地
我飞行 但你坠落之际
很靠近 还听见呼吸
对不起 我却没捉紧你

你不知道我为什么离开你
我坚持不能说放任你哭泣
你的泪滴像 倾盆大雨
碎了满地 在心里清晰

你不知道我为什么狠下心
盘旋在你看不见的高空里
多的是 你不知道的事

我飞行 但你坠落之际

你不知道我为什么离开你
我坚持不能说放任你哭泣
你的泪滴像 倾盆大雨
碎了满地 在心里清晰

你不知道我为什么狠下心
盘旋在你看不见的高空里
多的是 你不知道的事

Tuesday, August 24, 2010

Bad Day...x2...

So..
tat day i heard BAD DAY again..
TWICE!!! in a day..
damn it....
so...wat does it means den???

It ends up i hear my colleague told me tat he had a
BAD DAY....
TWICE!!!...seriously...

So...
yao guan ngo mat lun si leh???
is he who had a bad day right??
how to relate to me leh???

Well...

# Bad Day 1#
morning i was ordered by d bigger boss...
to follow my colleague go do his walk test..
no choice...had to go...
need to fetch him to glen marie...
be d driver...
well..at least better than help him walk whole building lor....
half an hour reach there...
den he only realise he left all those tools at d office...
his bad day...
but den...
is me who need to drive and jam back office and take the tools and come back again..
deng...

# Bad Day 2#
Ok...he proceed his walk test...
everythin went smoothly...
suddenly..
HE DROPPED MY 5K FUJITSU LAPTOP!!!!!!!!
WTF!!!
HE FUCKING DROPPED MY 5K LAPTOP!!!
n even from hand drop to d floor!!!!!....
n when i go back home...
I CANT TURN ON MY LAPTOP!!!...
wtf....even though its company laptop..
there are many of my files and things inside it...
dengggg.....!!!!
need to reformat everythin d...
shit lar...
inside many things eh..haven backup de..
shit!!
n he stil say is his bad day..
WTF...

So..
d song...
is juz coincidence??
or juz..
a really very nice song to listen???...
@_@"

Friday, August 13, 2010

一个人的旅行之对你吃不完...

lol...
continue with last week..
work need delay due to some probs..
so means i hav time to go EAT!!!..
haha..

Went SP...
SUNGAI PETANI!!!
THE MOST FAMOUS COUNTRY IN THE WORLD!!!
FAMOUS FOR LAKSA WHERE U WALK 2 STEP...
U CAN C A LAKSA STALL..
FAMOUS FOR THEIR TESCO...
ITS A DOUBLE STOREY!!!
WOW..
CAN SAY FAMOUS FOR EVERYTHIN!!!..
WHEN U REACH THERE..
U FEEL LIKE U IN PARADISE!!
SO WHEN I REACHED THERE..
I DID FELT LIKE PARADISE..
WOOHOO..!!!

so..
it's time to explore SP..
stayed a nite at wc's hse...
nice place...
hmm...wat v ate....
SP MOST FAMOUS BAK KUT TEH!!
walk 2 step got 1 BKT Restaurant...
SP MOST FAMOUS WEIRD MINT GREEN THINGY DRINK!!!
SP MOST FAMOUS JAWA MEE!!!
SP MOST FAMOUS TONG SUI!!
SP MOST FAMOUS CHICKEN WING!!!
SP MOST FAMOUS DOU SHA BING!!
SP MOST FAMOUS WAN TAN MEE!!
SP MOST FAMOUS YOU ZHA GUI!!!..
wow..
all really nice eh...
thanks harr...

Nex..
back to Penang wit wc..
eat again!!!
penang toast....
even penang dono which politician went b4..
penang chicken rice..
okok lor...
penang laksa at kek lok si...
wow...
can c wc sweat again...
wel..tat day weather very hot lar..
cant blame...><
aiks..no more space for wc's spagetti d..
nvm..nex time ya...
lol..
tats all for tat weekend!!..
GREAT



PS: Way Chow HAi : THX FOR D TREAT..THX FOR D STAY..THX FOR EVEYTHIN ARR....

Tuesday, August 10, 2010

一个人的旅行之不明白...

我不明白..
I really wana repeat again everytime i come penang...
wats wrong wit the drivers here???!!!
I REALLY VERY STRESS DRIVING...
EVEN VERY STRESS SITTING AT PASSENGER SEAT ALSO!!!...
walau...
ppl there sick de isit??
wat also horn...
abit horn...
ntg horn..
horn liao stil wan scold..
walau..
stress...
but i realise...
if your car plate not start with P...
you will get horn easily....
deng..

我不明白..
wa...its hokkien everywhere...
i stil don un arr..
rmb dis word liao teach another word...
den forget previous word...
ai..any1 wan teach me ma??
i only rmb..
sui siao = 算钱
no ao = 两杯
no ua = 两碗
ji leh = 一个(correct ma?)
others...forgot d..
oh..oh...stil got dis 1...
KAN NIN NA BU!!!...
lol..dis1 i know...

我还是不明白..
why got ppl like to go travel alone de arr??
really so fun meh??
i don think fun at all lor..
isit bcos msia not ngam??
last week go walk walk myself...
went queensbay...
no ppl de...
sien..
suddenly thought back yee kean last time
purposely come join us..
but just to say goodbye..
do u guys stil rmb???
wc...v stil owe him a treat eh...
lol...
THANKS BRO...
for coming....

Thursday, August 5, 2010

一个人的旅行之好久不见。。。

Today...
after lunch...
time to head to PENANG...
but b4 tat...
must hav a drink of BLACK WHITE...
if not 对不起自己...
lol...

Well...
this time outstation is a
ONE MAN SHOW...
yeap..
no colleague to join along..
i hav a car...
FREE REFILL petrol...
300bucks for hotels...
toll tat can claim...
i smell FREEDOM...
but den..if u pronounce backwards..
it means
ALONE...

So,
it's the 1st time i ever drive myself to penang..
only can depends on GPS...
on d way to pg...
suddenly got a bunch of police cars...
at least 6 or 7..wit sirens...
escorting 2 big trucks to dono where..
looks damn cool...
as if stg gonna happen soon...
mayb few GTR coming from bhind n rob d truck..
or even missiles to blow it up..
lol..
i watch too much movies d...

So,
finally saw penang bridge...
but feel like wan blow sea wind....
decided to take d ferry instead...
Weather quite nice tat moment...
not too hot n shiny cos just finish raining..
Just Nice...^^
thought back many previous memories...
during leo times...
when all of us still here n not spread to all over the world....
we really had a great time back then...
during dren or herng came back...
when we went there for holidays n travel...
during mmu times...
when v whole gang went there...
eat and explore....

and then..
im here now standing alone..
on d same spot...
blowing the same wind v used to blow together....
thinking that this might be the start...
of what will come after graduation...
yes..
it's sad...
but then...
dis day will come sooner or later though...

DENG!!!...
on d way to work..
i heard "BAD DAY" from d radio...
u wan litat meh??
it juz afternoon n i expect 2day to be a great day wor....
don litat eh....

So..
my site 2day is SUNSHINE SQUARE..
it's small..
macam The Store Supermarket saja..
ntg 2 see...
no place 2 sit tim...
i need to sit on those seats
where ppl sit on it to try shoes at d shoe department....
kesian...
but at least it only took few hours saja..
and it is men shoe's department...
ok lor..haha..

So...
another purpose i come to PENANG......
to meet MR.WONG!!!!!.....
a great buddy of mine during foundation..
where me...mr.wong...jan n kk
macam....F4??haha...
best buddies...
but den...
those were d days...
lol..
ppl diff d eh..
no more last time tat collar shirt..
or uncle hairstyle...
ppl wear pink robotic shirt...
nice hairstyle...
even dyed hair eh...
lol..
even look cooler than jan..haha...

I don come pg for ntg....
ITS DINNER TIME!!!!
yea...mr. wong go fetch a fren...
and she bring us go EAT!!!...
lol..
洗衣街de BAK KUT TEH...
padang de LUM MEE and 云吞...
dono where de kuih apam....
all damn nice and special...!!!!
lol...
updated wit each other on mlc side and cyber side...
no heart lar tat guy...
come kl always also don find us...
really so long din c him d....
he's interning at intel now..
misses loong gor...zhen long..ee lin them..
aiks....

So..
juz now u might think eric is so superstitious...
a song bad day will make u bad day???
how can???
no lar..actually d song is juz a hint..
to tell me today my day will go bad....
how??

1st...
tyre puncture..
when go find hotel...
som ppl found out n tell me..
fortunately mr.wong to help....
4 hands settle fast...

2nd...
suddenly supervisor called..
said tat i made a mistake at senai airport..
deng lor...
cos tat part need set a date wit digi..
they approve liao den only can do..
means only can do it once..
and i somehow screw it...
die lor..
also dono how....
give him a big head...
but din kena scold..
juz ask y i do wrong..
felt so guilty..
he's really a good supervisor...
but really sorry...
wont repeat nex time...

3rd...
find liao many many hotels..
all fully book...
yyy??i dono y...
rupanya dis week USM convo..
deng...
got money but no place to slep...
finally slep at mr.wong hse de living room....
better than ntg,....

So...bad day ma???

But then....
2day really felt great..
even though most of d time spending alone...
but schedule pack..
so if u really can read til here...
u really geng d....
don expect any1 to read dis post..
cos i know it's long...


Waiting for d NEXT DAY!!!....
-一个人的旅行-


一个人的旅行之给爸妈的惊喜。。。

Finally..
the day to Penang finally arrive...
damn...
waited for whole day d..
car stil not ready..
doing ntg at off..
really sien..
wanted to go off asap...
aiks..
got d car at 6pm..
TRAFFIC JAM TIME!!!
deng..
don k so much..
rather jam back 2 ipoh than jam back 2 sk...
really so excited to go back..
to c my parents..
miss them..
sure they miss me too...
plan 2 give them a surprise...
cos they hav no idea im coming back at all..
love giving surprises always...
n always...

So...
2hours plus drive...
finally reach Ipoh...
called dad...
talk as usual...
ask bout dinner??....
lol...
suddenly appeared in front of my hse..
dad stil thought mom come back..
suddenly saw me..
shocked..
happy..
excited..
tats y i love giving surprises...
love 2 c d reaction from ppl..

Mom went out for singing competition..
so after dinner go cc..
my mom is a very very pro singer!!!!
every1 likes her voice n singing..
lol..
mom was happy 2 c me too...
aiks..
but her turn edi pass..
she's d 1st 1.....
sure very gan jeong lor...
nvm....
at least she won stg...

Back home...
updated from mom as usual...
even though whole day juz alone...
but when come back...
i feel warm...
juz happy to c them...
HAPPY!!!...


stil...2molo will b a GREAT day....
hopefully...^^








SOMETHING I WANA SHARE..
to everyone...
sorry i cant say it through my mouth...
cos whenever i wana start...
i wana cry...
we're 22 years old d...
we shud get mature...
mayb once many many years ago..
u might hate your parents..
you don like your parents..
you don like to talk to them...
you don like to stay in the hse...
you all hav ntg 2 talk...
you might even think y ppl got such parents but yours are not good enough...
your parents force you to do dis do tat...
they don und u...
they only want to do whatever they like...
they always not there for you...
they always say its for your own good..
but u think they don und u at all..
they are not fair...
etc etc...
but then...
when u r old enough to think from their point of view..
u'll realise many many things..
u will c many things..
u will know it is 10 times harder to b a parent than a child...
parents are human too..
they make mistake..
but all they wan is just to hope their child bcom a great man when they grow up...
they do watever they can to help u grow..
without letting u know d prob they face behind u...
and yet...v stil do not appreciate...
at tat moment...
but then....
when u r old enough to realize this...
its time to change...
its time to start appreciate everythin...
its time to grow up and take k of them...
you all shud b grateful tat your parents stil young..
stil healthy...
at least you all stil got 10 to 15 years
only hav 2 start worry...
til 1 day when u c in front of your eyes
tat your parents suddenly bcom
not d person tat u see for d past 22 years anymore....
you will be very shock how fragile they can be...
den u only realize you hav been damn stupid for all these years
hating them...
complaining bout them..
ignoring them...
don get me wrong...
im not talkin bout u...
im talkin bout every1 seriously..
even might as well including me...

SO..
PLS don realize all of this until its too late...
LOVE YOUR PARENTS MORE!!!!

Monday, July 26, 2010

Hungry....

1st of all....
FUCK U DIGI!!!!!...
I'll explain y later...
FUCK U!!!

Location Status Update : MELAKA...
wow..
2day only realize dis week plan...
Drive test at Melaka til thurs only go JB work....
MELAKA...
i miss u....
Si ham...
Durian Cendol...
O jian...
Laksa....
Cha Siew Rice...
I MISS U!!!!...
oh..so hungry now....
here punya hotel also better than Jb de lor..
juz that i got a roommate...
aiks...
no privacy d...
haha..cant watch porn d.....
cant wait 2 go for dinner.....
yin...jom....
if u know d road...
lol...
but abit sien is 2nite 10pm plus start work..
dono need 2 drive til wat time tim...
but don k so much..
EAT EAT EAT!!!!

So...
d fuck thing is..
damn u digi..
last week ffk me...say not free...
dis week only continue...
i wed need 2 purposely drive few hours journey to
Senai Airport...
just to do tat 1 or 2 hours work....
den purposely drive back melaka to work..
DING!!!
Drive punya time longer than i work punya time...
Sien lor...
STUPID DEEGEE!!!....

aiks..
hopefully they say on thurs..
ok lar...dis week v finish settle at melaka ok liao lor...
no need go jb...
go back kl early...
den can join u all d.....
aiks...
dreaming..........

Thursday, July 22, 2010

Sei lorrrr......

Sei lorrrrrrr...
change of plan...
deng...
2day supposedly finish settle de things..
need 2 delay 2 nex week..
damn u digi...
ffk...
2day settle mai good lor..
y u ppl not ard...
nex week gonna come back jb again...
penang trip delay 1 week..

BUT..
dis is not d main prob..
since i will b at jb nex week...
to FULLY UTILIZE this intern guy...
was pull down water to help another team out...
new task...
DRIVE TEST..
so im whether to b d drive test engineer..
or the driver...
need to learn to drive 6 to 8 hours continuously...
need to learn to monitor d laptop while d car is moving....
n try not to vomit....
need 2 learn many things....
so means...
whole week at jb...
cant back asap d...

LASTLY...
CRYSTAL....
SORRY....
I TRIED.....

Tuesday, July 20, 2010

Update....

Location Update : JB
It's d X week im at JB again...
I also dono how long im here d..
logbook haven start...
DIE...

However,
dis week a bit diff..
my supervisor coming down JB also..
well, dis is not d diff..
the diff is i hav ntg 2 do dis week...
woohoo...
since there's no status update from digi..
we cant do anythin here..
so..
as my supervisor said..
i'm here to spend my HOLIDAYS!!!
lol...

No need do walk test..
No need walk so so long...
No need work til late night..
But dis week im here to learn new things
DRIVE TEST..
but not i do also..
my supervisor do..
so im juz at d side learning..
n outstation allowance stil hav...
He's really so good...
did i mention tat d company PAY me for going LANGKAWI???
lol......
the 3 days leave i took...
my supervisor count tat as normal working days...
means no need deduct my salary...
wow...
really good...!!!
normally
INTERN ARE NOT SUPPOSE TO GET LEAVE
and i still get paid for having 1...
lol..
But stil..
i really felt guilty..
for leaving my hsemate all alone for so long..
really sorry..
felt like kena tipu 2 stay at sk27..
no ppl teman her...
sorry not there 2 help u change bulb also...
will be back asap....

There's another news..
Nex week...
IM GOING PENANG!!!!!!
it's good...
n it's bad...
Company will give me a car...
drive there and work..
lol...
Penang sure better than JB lor..
Hav my full freedom there..
supervisor even ask me to bring frens or gf along..
cos im going all alone...
ANY1 WANA JOIN??
JOM....
ALL ON ME....lol...

Bad is CRYSTAL IS COMING BACK NEX WEEK!!!!!
but nvm...
there only 1 site..
i will try my best 2 settle it asap..
den can come back..
OK??
if im not attracted by d food n ppl there lor..
haha..
MR.Wong..im coming..
Penang LAKSA!!!...im coming...

Friday, July 16, 2010

What If I'm a Russian Spy...

I want to confess...
Yes..
I'm a Russian Spy...
Sorry Boss..
In order to take in...
I need to give out first...
This time the reward is too ATTRACTIVE..
I can't help myself...
Sony Pictures is giving us spies a chance to catch Salt 2 days before its release date...
2 tickets of the exclusive Primiere Screening!!!!
NOT JUST THAT,
there's more...
One of us...
One of us will even walk home with a
Sony bloggie™ camera worth RM899!
Woww...How cool is that??!!!
With this camera i can even improve much more for my spying phototaking skills...
(not taking girls or under skirts photos ya...
I mean the REAL SPY JOB...lol...)

OK..
I'm a Russian Spy..
My name is Agent Smith..
You can call me Mr. Smith..
(What??you think only US spies are called Smith??)
I have no childhood..
all i remember..
When i was very small...
i was pull out from a dark small box...
these people take me to a place..
feed me...give me place to sleep..

By the age of 12..
They taught me all kinds of language..
They taught me how to negotiate..how to convince..
They taught me how to play football...
at first i thought im going to be a football player...
but then...
i only realise what's my real job....

By the age of 20...
I was brought to see a person..
a very important person..
This is an very important piece of information...
P & C..
once i spill it out...
there's no turning back..
HOPE I REALLY GOT WHAT I WISHED FOR.....
His name is Abramovich..
Roman Abramovich..
He's a Russian Billionaire...
7 years ago,
He told me that he's going to take over Chelsea Football Team..
He wants to see Famous World Class Footballer to play in his team..
So..
my job is to convince those players he wants to play for Chelsea..
without letting them know i'm actually his spy...

This job is really not an easy task..
even though those salary and money he offer to them
are very very very attractive...
but then...
NOT everyone talks about money only..
Well...almost all but not all....
I need to sneak into the team they played for..
make friends with them...
be a part of their lifes...
speak their language..
learn their daily lives...
adapt their hobbies..
what they like...and what they don't..
become their best friend...
Then,
convince them to play for Chelsea when the time comes..
just SIGN THE CONTRACT!!...

I feel proud of myself..
because all these years i brought many...
many World Class Players from all over the world to join Chelsea..

MICHAEL BALLACK
PETER CECH
ANDY SHEVCHENKO
DECO
DIDIER DROGBA
JOE COLE
ASHLEY COLE
ESSIEN
ANELKA
MAKELELE

You really think they come just because of the money??
NOOO.....you're wrong...
it's because of Mr.Smith!!!!..
all these well-trained years...
convincing convincing and convincing...
However, I felt very sorry to one person,
Shevchenko..
He is like one of my best friend...
since he's from Ukraine..
so there's still some common between us..
so it's not too hard to convince him...
but that time i knew he has no future in Chelsea..
the place is just not suitable for him..
but still..
Demand from my boss..
A job is a job..
i still need to fulfill my task...
I'm really sorry bro...

So..
what's my new target??
David Villa,
Ribery,
Ibrahimovic,
Tevez,
Pato,

But FIRST in the list...
FERNANDO TORRES...
Had some connection with him when he was at Atletico Madrid....
hope the relationship we had can convince him..
but still..
more effort need to put on...

Hope i can succeed...

and

Hope i can win this competition too..
(So i can bring him for the movie???haha.....)

*finger crossed*


Friday, July 9, 2010

3rd Week....unexpected KLUANG...

It's d 3rd week im at JB..
damn..
the work here like never end...
probs everywhere...
delay n delay..
now all intern left..
only me...
settle everythin alone...
i miss kl..
i miss home..
i miss my bed..
i miss my frens..
really start feel like got prob when talkin...
mayb cos really too long din really talk..
when start talkin...
macam feeling not so right d...
gag...
edi biasa talk in d head...not from d mouth...

Damn...
n i stil thought im juz an intern..
but edi start going through engineer life..
where there r no exact time for work...
no more 6pm wait go back..
only everyday work til late nite...
reach hotel at least 11..
bath..
on9..
slep...
sometimes sommore need go out work or rush report...
tired..
stress..
but time flies..
its friday d...

But stil..
everythin worth it ...
when monday i heard my colleague said
he need go KLUANG work!!!!
woohooo...
damn damn damn happy....
dis means..
dis means..
i can go back c popo them lor..
haha..
finally...
asked them 2 throw me at roadside...
den i walk myself 2 find them..
i only got 2 hours..
must spend wisely..
haha..
my cousin asked i stil rmb d road ar?
of cos rmb lor...
its my home....
a place where i grow up wit full of memories...

Reached popo hse..
wow..
every1 so surprise...
glad 2 c them again...
glad 2 c their reaction...
haha...tats d reason i loves giving surprises...
lol..
ah q gave many info info of the pubs at jb..
haha...the zone??
no time go also larr...
saw back those photos during ah gong's funeral...
happy..
cos v all had a great time gather n takin pic together...
sad..
when saw those crying parts..
saw d lost...
ai...
SO U ALL REALLY MUZ APPRECIATE FRENS N FAMILY ARD U..
B4 ITS TOO LATE OK???
lol..
popo asked wan drink tea anot??
aiks...how can i say no???
last time when very small..
need 2 drink popo 泡 de milo only can slep...
tats y..

婆婆泡的茶..
有一種味道叫做家 ...

if u really can feel wat i mean....
saw many aunt aunt too..
all happy n surprise 2 c me..
really can feel home again..
2 hours spent at 婆婆 house....
enough to cover back d 2 weeks loneliness spend at JB..
hope to go back soon....

KL...im coming back now...
IPOH...im coming back 2molo...
LANGKAWI....we're COMING SOON!!!!!!!!...

Thursday, June 24, 2010

City Square...

My 2nd site at JB..
City Square...
yeap...
dis is my 2nd time ever been there..
sob...
kastam is juz bside....
ahhh..
SPORE!!!
so near yet so far...
aunt mimi.....
regi..amelia...
chuan chongggg!!!....
aiks...
suan lar....shout also no use...
continue work...

2day work easy bit...
no need walk like hell like yest...
2day juz sit whole day lookin at comp dl n upload...
walau....lagi sien...
most sien is when u almost done 1 part...
suddenly prob keep on occur..
supposely 2day can finish at 5pm..
but den 9.30pm stil haven settle and go back..
fri stil need go back settle again..
aiks..
fortunately stil get a bye bye from the leng lui hair salon gal...
at least can relief juz tat tiny tiny bit of sien..
haha....
aiks,,,everyday finish work at 10...
really tired lor..
got ot money de ma??sobsob....

So,
2molo back to
PLAZA TASEK ..
settle my unfinish business..
haha...
im sure the staffs there miss me..
where is d sohai wit d laptop harr??
2day din c him de??
sien...tat day software set wrong thing...
walk 4 floors for ntg...
damn...
need 2 rewalk again..
sien arr...

hopefully can settle everythin by sat...
so i can go back....

Pray hard..
Work harder...


Tuesday, June 22, 2010

Outstation...

It's has been awhile since i update again...
really got many things wana say...
lol...

Finally...
this is the 4th week of my internship..
after 2 weeks of sien-ing and
1 week of warm up-ing..
they sent me to JB on the 4th week...
walau...
til now i still know very less..
stil don quite rmb how 2 use those softwares..
stil quite blur..
really need 2 work hard on all of this...

It's the 2nd day im here..
with my colleague...
also an intern..
Fati..
yes..really trying 2 improve my malay d...
we stay at some hotel at taman daya..
any1 know mana ni??
well...place cheap..but got air cond and a bed is enough...

So,
my 1st site of JB..
PLAZA TASEK
lol..
when u c dis...ssure thinks like its macam
low low class of alamanda..
where all malays n old building...
well...u're wrong./
I'm wrong!!!..
haha..
it's a chinese place...
all chinese ppl...
lol...
chinese name much more diff than plaza tasek..haha..
lol..
i spent 1 and a half day there..
n i really made a
REMARK
of myself there...
haha..
seriously..
im sure at least 73% of staff there know the existence of me...
CONFIRM!!!...
there got 4 floors..
but im sure 2day i at least walk
more than 10km there..
wtf...
from 11am til 10pm...
each floor also dono walk 4 or 5 times d..
seriously..
u simply go ask 1 staff there also know..
tat guy..
wit a sohai hair..
holding a laptop all day...
wit 2 N95 on his shoulders..
keep on walkin n walkin..n walkin...
he's everywhere..
seriously.
i walk til until i can hear those staff saying..
its him again..
wow..dis guy walk liao many times ehh...
really walk until i start smile 2 them...
or they start smile to me...
or even a aunty come ask...
xiao di..ni zai zuo shen me yi zhen tian de, na zhe na ge dian nao..
or few gals start asking saw me many times d...see me macam quite tired...wat am i doing...
lol...make many frens d...haha...
but somehow..
dono y..
66.52% of ppl there act quite chubby....
haha...
so can quite sure im not there de ppl..
lol...

dis job act quite ok...
juz tat really tired....walk whole day...
fortunately got went swimming wit u guys...
if not usually 1 floor edi feel tired d...
haha..
but still..
need keep on holding the laptop..
walau...hand wan patah d...
heavy dao..
try hold tat for at least 5 hours...
or double it...
chi xin...
but still..
can shopping eh...
haha..
so now
SHOPPING IS NOT A FACTOR TO ME!!..
lol..
BRING IT ON....

However...
the prob now is...
edi 2 days i stil haven finish 1 site...
v got dono 4 or 5 sites need settle eh..
ai..
at 1st thought fri or sat can go back..
at least can celebrate my dear hsemate bufday..
sob...
looks like gonna miss another important day dis year...
ai..as usual...
alone....

bTw..
PEI CHIN!!!!!!
HHHAAAPPP BUFFFDAY!!!!!!!!